TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1310/1550,Version v4.0R, Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Up to 40 Km (24.9 Miles), TEG-MGBS40D3

$99.99 (as of September 21, 2019, 5:49 am) & FREE Shipping. Details

Must pair with TEG-MGBS40D5 or other compatible module
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
ANSI Fiber Channel compliant

Usually ships in 24 hours

Description

The hot pluggable TEG-MGBS40D3 must be paired with the TEG-MGBS40D5 or other compatible module. This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module spans distances of up to 40 kilometers (24.9 miles). The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and offers a 1000Mbps-LX SFP interface. ; Must pair with TEG-MGBS40D5 or other compatible module ; Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet ; ANSI Fiber Channel compliant ; Compliant with Small Form- Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports ; Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps ; Transmission distance of up to 40 km (24.9 miles) ; Metal Enclosure with low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design ; Simplex LC optical interface ; Hot pluggable ; Low power consumption ; 3-year limited warranty
Must pair with TEG-MGBS40D5 or other compatible module
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
Transmission distance of up to 40 km (24.9 miles)
Metal Enclosure with low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
Simplex LC optical interface, Hot pluggable, Low power consumption

Additional information

Binding

Brand

CatalogNumberList

EAN

EANList

ItemDimensions

Label

Manufacturer

Model

MPN

NumberOfItems

PackageDimensions

PackageQuantity

PartNumber

ProductGroup

ProductTypeName

Publisher

SKU

Studio

UPC

UPCList

Warranty

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1310/1550,Version v4.0R, Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Up to 40 Km (24.9 Miles), TEG-MGBS40D3”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *