Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

$73.42 (as of February 21, 2018, 12:03 am) & FREE Shipping. Details

Former Linksys Business Series
Supports 1,000 Mbps connectivity
Warranty – 3 years

Usually ships in 24 hours

Description

This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.

Former Linksys Business Series
Supports 1,000 Mbps connectivity
Warranty – 3 years
The SX module uses 850 nanometer wavelength light in multimode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 220 or 550 meters

Additional information

Binding

Brand

CatalogNumberList
EAN

EANList
Format

ItemDimensions

Label

Languages

Manufacturer

Model

MPN

NumberOfItems

OperatingSystem

PackageDimensions

PackageQuantity

PartNumber

ProductGroup

ProductTypeName

Publisher

Studio

UPC

UPCList

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *